2016/17

2016/17

JULY

Thurs 7th – CORK CITY v Linfield (Europa League) 703

Fri 8th – WATERFORD UNITED v Limerick (Ireland Div 1) 704

Sat 9th – COBH RAMBLERS v Drogheda United (Ireland Div 1) 705

Sun 10th – WEXFORD YOUTHS v Cork City (Ireland Premier) 706

Sat 30th – WISBECH ST MARY v AFC Sudbury Reserves (Eastern Counties Div 1) 3.00pm 707

Sat 30th – RUSHDEN & HIGHAM UNITED v Oakham United (United Counties Div 1) 7.45pm 708

Sun 31st – BUGBROOKE ST MICHAEL v Bourne Town (UCL Div 1) 10.30am 709

……

AUGUST

Thurs 4th – WEST HAM UNITED v NK Domzale (Europa League) 710

Sat 6th – HARROWBY UNITED v Thetford Town (FA Cup) 711

Sun 7th – HIGHWORTH TOWN v Tadley Calleva (FA Cup) 712

Tues 9th – EDGEWARE TOWN v Broxbourne Borough (Spartans St Midlands Premier) 713

Sat 13th – KIDLINGTON v Farnborough (Southern Div 1 Central) 714

Tues 16th – ST ANDREWS v Alvechurch (Midland Premier) 715

Sat 20th – FAKENHAM TOWN v Mildenhall Town (Eastern Counties Premier) 716

Tues 23rd – AFC FYLDE v Salford City (National League North) 717

Sat 27th – HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN v Lancing (Southern Combination Premier) 718

Mon 29th (11.30) – WINDSOR v Walton & Hersham (Combined Counties Premier) 719

Mon 29th (15.00) – THAME UNITED v Bracknell Town (Hellenic Premier) 720

Mon 29th (19.45) – NUNEATON GRIFF v Hinckley AFC (Midland Div 1) 721

Wed 31st – HOLBROOK SPORTS v South Normanton Athletic (East Midlands Counties) 722

……

SEPTEMBER

Tues 6th – HANLEY TOWN v Irlam (North West Counties Premier) 723

Sat 10th – BARNTON v Harworth Colliery (FA Vase) 724

Tues 13th – YORKSHIRE AMATEUR v Rossington Main (NCEL Div 1) 725

Wed 14th – BOTTESFORD TOWN v Staveley Miners Welfare (NCEL Premier) 726

Sat 17th – SANDBACH UNITED v Ashton Town (North West Counties Div 1) 727

Tues 20th – SHEPTON MALLET v Sherborne Town (Western Premier) 728

Wed 21st – OAKHAM UNITED v Bourne Town (United Counties Div 1) 729

…..

OCTOBER

Fri 7th – BISHOP SUTTON v Keynsham Town (Western Div 1) 730

Sat 8th 10.15 – CHEDDAR v Portishead Town (Western Div 1) 731

Sat 8th 13.00 – WELLS CITY v Cadbury Heath (Western Premier) 732

Sat 8th 16.30 – WESTBURY UNITED v Malmesbury Victoria (Western Div 1) 733

Sat 8th 19.45 – CALNE TOWN v Corsham Town (Western Div 1) 734

Sun 9th 11.00 – Chard Town v Bishops Lydeard (Western Div 1)

Sun 9th 14.45 – STREET v Chipping Sodbury Town (Western Premier) 735

Tues 11th – SHIREBROOK TOWN v Hall Road Rangers (Northern Counties East Div 1) 736

Wed 12th – LITHERLAND REMYCA v City of Liverpool FC (North West Counties Div 1) 737

Fri 14th – SHAMROCK ROVERS v Dundalk (Ireland Premier) 738

Sat 15th (3.00pm) – DUNGANNON SWIFTS v Glentoran (NIFL Premiership) 739

Sat 15th (7.45pm) – SHELBOURNE v Waterford United (Ireland Div 1) 740

Sat 22nd – BOWERS & PITSEA v Aveley (Isthmian Div 1 North) 741

Sat 29th – CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC v Ashford United (Southern Counties East Premier) 742

…..

NOVEMBER

Fri 4th – BRANTHAM ATHLETIC v FC Clacton (Eastern Counties Premier) 743

Sat 5th – KIRKLY & PAKEFIELD v Godmanchester Rovers (Eastern Counties Premier) 744

Tues 15th -STOTFOLD v Colney Heath (Spartan South Midlands Premier) 745

Sat 19th – AFC MANSFIELD v Cleethorpes Town (Northern Counties East Premier) 746

Tues 22nd – WEST BRIDGFORD v Belper United (East Midlands Counties) 747

Sat 26th – RYHOPE CW v Marske United (Northern Division 1) 748

…..

DECEMBER

Sat 3rd – SLOUGH TOWN v Frome Town (Southern Premier) 749

Tues 6th – WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS v Heath Hayes (Staffs Senior Cup) 750

Wed 7th – TEVERSAL v Retford United (Notts Senior Cup) 751

Fri 9th – SEAHAM RED STAR v South Shields (Northern Div 1) 752

Sat 10th – ASHINGTON v Chester Le Street (Northern Div 1) 753

Wed 14th – KIMBERLEY MW v South Normanton Athletic (EMCL cup) 754

Sat 17th – WHITCHURCH ALPORT v St Helens Town (North West Counties Div 1) 755

Tues 20th – ASHBY IVANHOE v Radford (East Midlands Counties Premier) 756

Fri 23rd – LUTTERWORTH ATHLETIC v Bugbrooke st Michaels (United Counties Div 1) 757

Mon 26th (12.00) – TUFFLEY ROVERS v Longlevens FC (Hellenic Premier) 758

Mon 26th (15.00) – ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT TOWN v Highworth Town (Hellenic Premier) 759

Tues 27th (11.30) – ABBEY RANGERS v Spelthorne Sports (Combined Counties Premier) 760

Tues 27th (15.00) – Three Bridges v East Grinstead Town (Isthmian Div 1 South)

Tues 27th (19.45) – AFC UCKFIELD TOWN v Hailsham Town (Southern Combination Premier) 761

Sat 31st (12.00) – PENN & TYLERS GREEN v Woodley United (Hellenic Div 1 East) 762

Sat 31st (15.00) – HIGHMOOR IBIS v Bracknell Town (Hellenic Premier) 763

……

2017

JANUARY

Mon 2nd (11.30) – WESTFIELD v Chertsey Town (Combined Counties Premier) 764

Mon 2nd (15.00) – SUN SPORTS v Berkhamsted (Spartan South Midlands Premier) 765

Sat 7th – DARLINGTON v Nuneaton Town (National North) 766

Sat 14th – WELWYN GARDEN CITY v Stotfold (Spartan South Midlands Premier) 767

Sat 21st – STAFFORD TOWN v Studley (Midland Division 1) 768

Tues 24th – DESBOROUGH TOWN v Wellingborough Whitworths (United Counties League Cup) 769

Sat 28th – HERTFORD TOWN v Edgeware Town (Spartan South Midlands Premier) 770

……

FEBRUARY

Sat 4th – CARLISLE CITY v City of Liverpool FC (North West Counties Div 1) 771

Tues 7th – TRING ATHLETIC v Hertford Town (Spartan South Midlands Premier) 772

Sat 11th – ABBEY HEY v Congleton Town (North West Counties Premier) 773

Sat 18th – EYNESBURY ROVERS v Boston Town (United Counties Premier) 774

Sat 25th – SOUTH SHIELDS v Shildon (Northern Division One) 775

……

MARCH

Fri 3rd – GORLESTON v Kirkly & Pakefield (Eastern Counties Premier) 776

Sat 4th – DOWNHAM TOWN vHolland (Eastern Counties Div 1) 777

Mon 6th – MELKSHAM TOWN v Bristol Manor Farm (Western Premier) 778

Sat 11th – DUNSTON UTS v Guisborough Town (Northern Div 1) 779

Sat 18th – BRACKNELL TOWN v Royal Wootton Bassett (Hellenic Premier) 780

Tues 21st – LEICESTER NIRVANA v Harborough Town (United Counties Premier) 781

Fri 24th – PRESTON ATHLETIC v Cumbernauld Colts (Scottish Lowland League) 782

Sat 25th (15.00) –  GRETNA 2008 v Selkirk (Scottish Lowland League) 783

Sat 25th (19.00) – HAWICK RA v East Stirlingshire (Scottish Lowland League) 784

Tues 28th – RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC v Aylestone Park (East Midlands Counties Premier) 785

……

APRIL

Sat 1st – SHOREHAM v Haywards Heath Town (Southern Combination Premier) 786

Sat 8th – MONEYFIELDS v Whitchurch United (Wessex Premier) 787

Wed 12th – HOOK NORTON v Shrivenham (Hellenic Div 1 West) 788

Fri 14th (1.00pm) – BRISLINGTON v Odd Down (Bath) (Western Premier) 789

Fri 14th (3.00pm) – LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS v Bitton (Western Premier) 790

Fri 14th (7.45pm) – THRAPSTON TOWN v Stewarts & Lloyds AFC (United Counties Div 1) 791

Sat 15th (11.00am) – ROSSINGTON MAIN v Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Div 1) 792

Sat 15th (3.00pm) – HOLBEACH UNITED v Boston Town (United Counties Premier) 793

Mon 17th (11.00am) – IRCHESTER UNITED  v Wellingborough Whitworth (United Counties Div 1) 794

Mon 17th (1.00pm) – OLNEY TOWN v Buckingham Town (United Counties Div 1) 795

Mon 17th (3.00pm) – NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN v Eynesbury Rovers (United Counties Premier) 796

Tues 18th – GEDLING M.W. v Arnold Town (East Midland Counties Premier) 797

Thurs 20th – ALVIS SPORTING CLUB v Earlswood Town (Midland Div 2) 798

Sat 22nd – PENRITH v Whitley Bay (Northern Div 1) 799

Tues 25th – UTTOXETER TOWN v Coventry Copsewood (Midland Div 1) 800

Sat 29th – BRIDPORT v Bitton (Western Premier) 801

……

MAY

Mon 1st – KNOWLE v Hampton (Midland Div 2) 802

Tues 2nd – AWSWORTH VILLA v Attenborough (Notts Senior Premier) 803

Thurs 4th – SANDIACRE TOWN v Underwood Villa (Notts Senior Premier) 804

Sat 6th – Berwick Rangers v Edinburgh City (Scots Div 2)

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: