2011/12

2011/12 FULL LIST

AUGUST

Sat 6th – ALVECHURCH v Loughborough Univ. (Midland Football Alliance) 447

Sat 13th – ST NEOTS TOWN v Beaconsfield SYCOB (Southern Div 1 Central) 448

Tues 16th – Bath City v Wrexham (Conference Premier)

Wed 17th – THATCHAM TOWN v Gosport Borough (Southern Div 1 South & West 449

Sat 20th – SHOLING v Cinderford Town (Southern Div 1 South & West) 450

Mon 22nd – GOSPORT BOROUGH v Didcot Town (Southern Div 1 South & West) 451

Tues 23rd – POOLE TOWN v Thatcham Town (Southern Div 1 South & West) 452

Sat 27th – GRAHAM STREET PRIMS v Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties) 453

Mon 29th – 12.00 NOSTELL MW v Parkgate (Northern Counties East Premier) 454

Mon 29th – 3.00 ARMTHORPE WELFARE v Barton Town Old Boys (Northern Counties East Premier) 455

SEPTEMBER

Sat 3rd – METROPOLITAN POLICE v AFC Hornchurch (Isthmian Premier) 456

Sat 10th – CORBY TOWN v Guiseley (Conference South) 457

Sat 24th – AIRDRIE UNITED v Stirling Albion (Scottish Div 2) 458

OCTOBER

Sat 1st – STIRLING ALBION v Brechin City (Scottish Div 2) 459

Sat 8th – BEDFONT TOWN v Romford (FA Trophy) 460

Sat 15th – TILBURY v Waltham Abbey (Isthmian Div 1 North) 461

Sat 22nd – STENHOUSEMUIR v Brechin City (Scottish Div 2) 462

Sat 29th – CHIPSTEAD v Corinthian-Casuals (Isthmian Div 1 South) 463

NOVEMBER

Sat 5th – SITTINGBOURNE v Chipstead (Isthmian Div 1 South) 464

Tues 8th – RADFORD v Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties) 465

Sat 12th – COWDENBEATH v Stenhousemuir (Scottish Div 2) 466

Mon 14th – BEACONSFIELD SYCOB v Chertsey Town (Southern Div 1 Central) 467

Tues 15th – ELLISTOWN v Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties) 468

Sat 19th- FAVERSHAM TOWN v Burgess Hill Town (Isthmian Div 1 South) 469

Sat 26th- MONTROSE v Berwick Rangers (Scottish Div 3) 470

DECEMBER

Sat 3rd – BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION v Forest (Championship) 471

Sat 10th – PICKERING TOWN v Maltby Main (Northern Counties East Premier) 472
Tues 13th – CHERTSEY v Barton Rovers (Southern Div 1 Central) 473

Sat 17th – Wigan Athletic v Chelsea (Premier League)

Mon 26th – 1.00 ILFORD v Brentwood Town (Isthmian Div 1 North) 474

– 3.00 REDBRIDGE v Waltham Forest (Isthmian Div 1 North) 475

Sat 31st – Chelsea v Aston Villa (Premier League)

2012

JANUARY

Tues 2nd – 1.00 MALTBY MAIN v Armthorpe Welfare (Northern Counties East Premier) 476

– 3.00 STAVELEY MW v Long Eaton United (Northern Counties East Premier) 477

Sat 7th – BURNHAM v Slough Town (Southern Div 1 Central) 478

Sat 14th – Forest v Southampton (Championship)

Sat 21st – WALTON & HERSHAM v Chipstead (Isthmian Div 1 South) 479

Sat 28th – Darlington v York City (Conference)

FEBRUARY

11th – RUNCORN TOWN v Congleton Town (North West Counties Premier) 480

Sat 18th – Alfreton Town v Darlington (Conference Premier)

Sat 25th – GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN v Haverhill Rovers (Eastern Counties Premier) 481

MARCH

Sat 3rd – GLOSSOP NORTH END v Ashton Athletic (North West Counties Premier) 482

Sat 10th – TIPTON TOWN v Westfields (Midland Football Alliance) 483

Sat 17th – AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS v King’s Lynn Town (United Counties Premier) 484

Tues 20th – RAMSBOTTOM UNITED v Silsden (North West Counties Premier) 485

Sat 24th – AYLESBURY v Fleet Town (Southern Div 1 Central) 486

Mon 26th – COVENTRY SPHINX v Westfields (Midland Football Alliance) 487

Tues 27th – Darlington v Wrexham (Conference Premier)

Sat 31st – HYTHE TOWN v Eastbourne Town (Isthmian Div 1 South) 488

APRIL

4th – Chelsea v Benfica (Champions League Quarter Final)

6th – 10.45 ECCLESHILL UNITED v Dinnington Town (Northern Counties East Div 1) 489

– 1.45 THACKLEY v Long Eaton United (Northern Counties East Premier) 490

– 4.45 LIVERSEDGE v Arnold Town (Northern Counties East Premier) 491

– 7.45 BRIGHOUSE TOWN v Barton Town OB (Northern Counties East Premier) 492

7th – CONSETT v Shilden (Northern League Division One) 493

9th – 12.00 BLACKWELL M.W. v Thurnby Nirvana (East Midlands Counties) 494

– 3.00 ARNOLD TOWN v Scarborough Athletic (Northern Counties East Premier) 495

14th – LONG BUCKBY v King’s Lynn Town (United Counties Premier) 496

21st – FLACKWELL HEATH v Cheltenham Saracens (Hellenic Premier) 497

28th – G E HAMBLE v Totton & Eling (Wessex Premier) 498

MAY

5th – Berwick Rangers v Stranraer (Scottish Div 3)

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: